Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 

2016 - 2017 TRAVEL ROSTERS

We would like to thank all the players that participated in this week's evaluations.  Players not selected are highly encouraged to participate in our in-house program.

Congratulations to the following players who will represent New Milford Youth Basketball this season!  

5/6th GIRLS

Sophie Barrett

Sophie Christos

Shelby Curry

Madison Gaudio

Lindsay Kessman

Carly Lynch

Syndney Scalzo

Callie Silvestri

Meaghan Sheedy

Leah Smith

Charlie Vaughey

Jade Wallace

 

7/8th GIRLS

Jordan Beebe

Logan Boisvert

Ryan Classey

Heather Dempsey

Kaitlin Emerito

Megan Lipari

Collette Lynch

Sadie Mellan

Emily Smith

Caroline Staller

Maya Val

Sandra Xu

 

5th GRADE BOYS

Jack Balzi

Andrew Bologna

Darnell Bronson

Evan Espino

Ryder Gee

Nathan Gray

Jacob Mitchell

Jason Muller

Max Probst

Kip Stone

Braydon Sturino

 

6th GRADE BOYS

Nico Coloneri

Westin Doud

Noah Dieterle

Liam Flynn

Jalen Greene

DJ Hassiak

Nicholas Morehouse

Cameron Perez

Matthew Ruffler

Landon Tannone


7th GRADE BOYS

Cole Dickinson

Jacob Gee

Will Gerow

Luke Gustas

Cam Kozlowski

Isaiah Lammie

AJ Romaniello

Cullen Stone

Ryan Wood



8th GRADE BOYS 

Jack Coloneri

Michael Croker 

Eric Diaz

Ethan Jung

Nathan Lawson

Justin Leclair 

Alec Llerena 

Sam Tarrent  

Aiden Tooley

Terrell Williams

SUNDAY 10/23 6:15 MANDATORY PLAYER PARENT MEETING

NO PRACTICE THIS DAY 

 

You must bring a copy of birth certificate,  No player will be allowed to participate unless online travel registration is complete, and a birth certificate has been submitted.   No exceptions.

 

 

Travel team information

Practices will start the week of 10/24,  Season ends mid March

Before games start there will be 2-3 practices per week with optional open gyms

During season 2 practices 2 games per week (Games are on Fri/Sat/Sun)

Travel fee is $250 in addition to In House fee already paid. Due 11/7

We play in the Fairfield County Basketball league (FCBLHOOPS.ORG)

League finals are March 2016

 

FIRST PRACTICES WILL BE TUES 10/25 & THURS 10/27 

TUES    10/25 7:00-8:15 5BOYS, 6BOYS, 5/6GIRLS

TUES    10/25 8:15-9:30 7BOYS, 8BOYS, 7/8GIRLS

THURS 10/27 7:00-8:15 7BOYS, 8BOYS, 7/8GIRLS

THURS 10/27 8:15-9:30 5BOYS, 6BOYS, 5/6GIRLS