Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 

2015 - 2016 TRAVEL ROSTERS

We would like to thank all the players that participated in this week's evaluations. Selection of teams are never an easy task and this year the decisions were extremely difficult. Players not selected are highly encouraged to participate in our in-house program.
 

1st team practices will be held on Sunday evening 10/25

6:00 - 7:15 PM  Boys 5/6, & Girls

7:15 - 8:30 PM Boys 7/8

Player Parent Meeting/Uniform Fitting will be held Tuesday 10/27

Tuesday 7:00 - 8:15  Boys 5/6

Tuesday 8:00 - 9:15  Girls

Tuesday 8:15 - 9:30  Boys 7/8

*THE FOLLOWING ITEMS MUST BE BROUGHT TO THE Tuesday MEETING (NO EXCEPTIONS)

1) COPY OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE: DO NOT FORGET THIS!!!

2) TRAVEL FEE $250 (CHECK PAYABLE TO NMYBO OR CASH)

Travel team information

Practices will start the week of 10/26,  Season ends mid March

Before games start there will be 2-3 practices per week with optional open gyms

During season 2 practices 2 games per week (Games are on Fri/Sat/Sun)

Travel fee is $250 in addition to In House fee already paid.

Players need to purchase a uniform/yours to keep.  Approx cost is $50-60

We play in the Fairfield County Basketball league (FCBLHOOPS.ORG)

League finals are March 2015

Annual Travel Banquet will be held the afternoon of Sunday 3/13 @ Schaghticoke Middle School

 

Congratulations to the following players who will represent New Milford Youth Basketball this season!

5th GRADE BOYS

Nico Coloneri

Westin Doud

Noah Dieterle

Jalen Greene

Nicholas Morehouse

Sawyer Olson

Philip Ostrosky

Cameron Perez

Alex Rigdon

Matthew Ruffler


6th GRADE BOYS

Cole Dickinson

Jacob Gee

Will Gerow

Luke Gustas

Cam Kozlowski

Isaiah Lammie

Aiden Richardson

AJ Romaniello

Stephen Spampinato

Ryan Wood



7th GRADE BOYS 

Jack Coloneri

Michael Croker 

Eric Diaz

Luke Hassiak

Ethan Jung

Nathan Lawson

Justin Leclair 

Alec Llerena 

Sam Tarrent

Nick Tomasello   

Aiden Tooley

Terrell Williams 


8th GRADE BOYS 

Daniel Bologna

Zach Deakin

Gabriel Diamond

Diego Echavarria

John Fitzmaurice

Jason Golombeski

Andrew Grinnel

Luke Pliego

Jack Schipul

Jacob Smith

Nick Sturino

Jake Ziegelmeier



7/8th GRADE GIRLS

Olivia Allen

Logan Boisvert

Mackenzie Brady

Payton Cowan

Heather Dempsey

Megan Lipari

Emily Smith

Nicole Vivian

Maya Val